COFFELT, KELLY Principal, K-5
Gaines, Julia Assistant Principal
VELLER, CARMEN Middle School Assistant Principal
Boles, Jim Upper School

Alley, Whitney 1st Grade
Alverson, Stacey Art K-5
Arnold, Miriam Instructional Coach
Aslinger, Kevin English
Barrett, Jeremy Mathematics
BELISLE, CHRISTOPHER 5th Grade
Bissonnette, Jennifer Kindergarten
Born, Timothy Science
Bowser, William
BRIGGS, NATALIA 2nd Grade Educator
Burrus, Kristin eLab Specialist & Technology Integration Coach
Busey, Janie Kindergarten
Butler, David Director of Bands
CARLSON, ALICIA CSAS Lower
Chov, Soeung Science
Daverson, Tracy Physical Education/Senior Project Coordinator
Dragoo, Mark Athletic Director
DRAGOO, ZACH CSAS Upper School English
EATON, JOHN 2nd Grade
Edwards, Tim Physical Education/Wellness
Facilities, CSAS A Facilities site we can use.
Fisher, Benjamin K-5 Physical Education
Fossett, Janie Mathematics
Freeman, Amy 6th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher
Hamilton, Brittney Librarian, Lower School
Heffington, Christine Curriculum Instruction Coach
Hendrix, Chris History
Howell, Michelle Kindergarten
Hunt, Jim Science Chair, Geology and 8th Grade Science
HUSEMAN, DIANE 3rd Grade Teacher
Jasinski, Judith Visual Arts
Jetton, Laura Admissions/ Attendance
Johnson, Christy HS Ex. Ed.
Keck, Niki English
Keller, Eric Visual Arts
Kortum, Michael 8th Grade Algebra 1
Krause, Emily 5th grade math teacher
Lockrow, Jennett 7th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies
Lourenco, Yalila MS & HS Spanish
Lowry, Brandon History
McCallie, Addie 6th & 7th grade science
McCamish, Autum 8th grade Language Arts/Social Studies teacher
MITCHELL, JENNIFER CSAS Upper
Morgan, Daniel FRENCH
Mounger, Whitman science/chemistry
Nance, Ron English Teacher & Climbing Team Coach
Nease, Joy 3rd Grade
Potier, Kawanna French goddess
Reinisch, Kaylan CSAS Upper - 7th Grade Math
Richardson, Johnnie Foreign Language Department Chair/ Spanish teacher
Ross, Wendy Third Grade
Schulz, Benjamin Economics Teacher and Jedi Master
Shelton, Janie Kindergarten
Smith, Sharon Third Grade
Sport, Laura Fourth Grade ELA Teacher
Stoloff, Bonnie K-5 Music
Tucker, Deborah Elementary French
Turnmire, Kandice Academic Coach--Exceptional Education
Varava, Anita French teacher
VELLER, CARMEN Middle School Assistant Principal
Whaley, Tina 4th/5th Grade Social Studies
Wilkes, Gary Director of Orchestras
Womack, Carmen 5th Grade ELA Teacher
Wyatt, April Social Studies Teacher

BERRY, ALYSE Reading Interventionist
BLACKBURN, DOMINIQUE CSAS UPPER SCHOOL /CLERICAL ASSISTANT
Davis, Kelly Gifted
FRY, JENNIFER Speech-Language Therapist
HARTMAN, GENA School Psychologist
JOHNSON, TINA CSAS Elementary - Secretary
LEWIS, LAURA Upper school Counselor
Mahoney, SUZANNE Guidance/Registrar
Meyners, Michelle Battle
PACE, KAREN BOOKKEEPER
Pickens, Gloria School Nurse
Stockman, Gwen CSAS Lower
Walton, Rena 6th-9th grade School Counselor
WARNER, CORTNEY Secretary - Upper School
WHITE, JENNIFER Parent Coordinator

POSS, DAVID Signal Mountain
PTSA, CSAS PTSA